Players  |  Years  |  Events

AUT

Jurgen Melzer

SummarySingles HistoryDoubles HistoryMixed History
Jurgen Melzer
BirthdateFirst YearLast YearChampionships
22nd May 19812003201512

Match Statistics
 SinglesDoublesMixedTotal
Matches Played2628660
Matches Won1417334
Matches Lost1211326
Sets Won4234783
Sets Lost4122770
Games Won38730360750
Games Lost37826562705
Tie-breaks Won46212
Tie-breaks Lost66113

Highest Rounds ReachedYearSinglesDoublesMixed
20152nd Round1st Round
20133rd Round1st Round
20121st Round3rd Round2nd Round
20114th RoundQuarterfinals
20101st Round3rd Round
20093rd Round1st RoundQuarterfinals
20082nd Round2nd Round
20072nd Round3rd Round
20061st Round3rd Round1st Round
20053rd RoundSemifinals
20043rd Round2nd Round
20031st Round
Major Sponsor
Associate Sponsors
IT Sponsor