19 January - 1 February 2015
Put yourself on court with ReturnServe. From analysing returns on the court to measuring social sentiment. Data is a game changer. IBM.
Put yourself on court with ReturnServe. From analysing returns on the court to measuring social sentiment. Data is a game changer. IBM.
Search
Players  |  Years  |  Events  |  Great AO Champions  |  Hall of fame  |  Memorable Moments

AUS

Edgar Moon

SummarySingles HistoryDoubles HistoryMixed History
Edgar Moon
BirthdateFirst YearLast YearChampionships
 1925193915

Match Statistics
 SinglesDoublesMixedTotal
Matches Played33272686
Matches Won22151956
Matches Lost1112730
Sets Won583726121
Sets Lost42381393
Games Won5023702121084
Games Lost444375175994
Tie-breaks Won0000
Tie-breaks Lost0000

Highest Rounds ReachedYearSinglesDoublesMixed
19392nd Round1st RoundQuarterfinals
19383rd Round1st Round2nd Round
19372nd RoundQuarterfinalsSemifinals
19361st Round
1935QuarterfinalsQuarterfinalsQuarterfinals
1934QuarterfinalsSemifinalsChampion
19332nd RoundFinalsQuarterfinals
1932Champion
19311st Round
1930ChampionSemifinalsSemifinals
1929SemifinalsSemifinalsChampion
1928Finals
1927Quarterfinals
19263rd RoundQuarterfinalsQuarterfinals
19252nd Round1st Round
Post-Tournament
Thursday, 17 April 2014
Advertisement
Stats Leaders
Tournament Leader
Hyundai Hopman Cup Perth 28 Dec - 4 Jan 2014Brisbane International 29 Dec - 5 Jan 2014Apia International Sydney 5 Jan - 11 Jan 2014Hobart International 5 Jan - 11 Jan 2014
Major Sponsor
Associate Sponsors
IT Sponsor
Advertisement
@australianopen