19 January - 1 February 2015
Put yourself on court with ReturnServe. From analysing returns on the court to measuring social sentiment. Data is a game changer. IBM.
Put yourself on court with ReturnServe. From analysing returns on the court to measuring social sentiment. Data is a game changer. IBM.
Search
Players  |  Years  |  Events  |  Great AO Champions  |  Hall of fame  |  Memorable Moments

AUS

Bill Bowrey

SummarySingles HistoryDoubles HistoryMixed History
Bill Bowrey
BirthdateFirst YearLast YearChampionships
 1961197513

Match Statistics
 SinglesDoublesMixedTotal
Matches Played33341582
Matches Won22221054
Matches Lost1112528
Sets Won706519154
Sets Lost414415100
Games Won6326151721419
Games Lost5275541501231
Tie-breaks Won0202
Tie-breaks Lost1203

Highest Rounds ReachedYearSinglesDoublesMixed
19752nd Round
19731st RoundQuarterfinals
19711st RoundQuarterfinals
19703rd Round2nd Round
1969QuarterfinalsQuarterfinals
1968ChampionSemifinalsSemifinals
1967QuarterfinalsFinalsSemifinals
1966QuarterfinalsSemifinalsFinals
1965QuarterfinalsSemifinals3rd Round
19643rd RoundSemifinals
19632nd RoundSemifinals2nd Round
19622nd RoundQuarterfinals
19611st Round
Post-Tournament
Thursday, 31 July 2014
Advertisement
Stats Leaders
Tournament Leader
Hyundai Hopman Cup Perth 28 Dec - 4 Jan 2014Brisbane International 29 Dec - 5 Jan 2014Apia International Sydney 5 Jan - 11 Jan 2014Hobart International 5 Jan - 11 Jan 2014
Major Sponsor
Associate Sponsors
IT Sponsor
Advertisement
@australianopen