19 January - 1 February 2015
Put yourself on court with ReturnServe. From analysing returns on the court to measuring social sentiment. Data is a game changer. IBM.
Put yourself on court with ReturnServe. From analysing returns on the court to measuring social sentiment. Data is a game changer. IBM.
Search
Players  |  Years  |  Events  |  Great AO Champions  |  Hall of fame  |  Memorable Moments

AUS

Kim Warwick

SummarySingles HistoryDoubles HistoryMixed History
Kim Warwick
BirthdateFirst YearLast YearChampionships
8th April 19521971198917

Match Statistics
 SinglesDoublesMixedTotal
Matches Played3348384
Matches Won2034155
Matches Lost1314229
Sets Won68763147
Sets Lost4842494
Games Won602648341284
Games Lost531578361145
Tie-breaks Won714021
Tie-breaks Lost88016

Highest Rounds ReachedYearSinglesDoublesMixed
19891st Round
19882nd Round1st Round
19872nd Round2nd Round
1985Finals
19842nd Round3rd Round
19831st Round2nd Round
1981QuarterfinalsChampion
1980FinalsChampion
19793rd Round1st Round
19783rd RoundChampion
1977 Dec1st Round
1977 Jan1st RoundQuarterfinals
19763rd RoundQuarterfinals
1975QuarterfinalsSemifinals
19742nd RoundSemifinals
19731st Round2nd Round
19722nd Round1st Round
19711st Round
Post-Tournament
Saturday, 19 April 2014
Advertisement
Stats Leaders
Tournament Leader
Hyundai Hopman Cup Perth 28 Dec - 4 Jan 2014Brisbane International 29 Dec - 5 Jan 2014Apia International Sydney 5 Jan - 11 Jan 2014Hobart International 5 Jan - 11 Jan 2014
Major Sponsor
Associate Sponsors
IT Sponsor
Advertisement
@australianopen