19 January - 1 February 2015
Put yourself on court with ReturnServe. From analysing returns on the court to measuring social sentiment. Data is a game changer. IBM.
Put yourself on court with ReturnServe. From analysing returns on the court to measuring social sentiment. Data is a game changer. IBM.
Search
Players  |  Years  |  Events  |  Great AO Champions  |  Hall of fame  |  Memorable Moments

AUS

Mal Anderson

SummarySingles HistoryDoubles HistoryMixed History
Mal Anderson
BirthdateFirst YearLast YearChampionships
3rd March 19351954197814

Match Statistics
 SinglesDoublesMixedTotal
Matches Played3230971
Matches Won1917642
Matches Lost1313329
Sets Won625012124
Sets Lost4336685
Games Won5834811011165
Games Lost515431731019
Tie-breaks Won4307
Tie-breaks Lost4206

Highest Rounds ReachedYearSinglesDoublesMixed
19781st Round
1977 Dec1st Round2nd Round
19763rd RoundQuarterfinals
19732nd RoundChampion
1972Finals2nd Round
19712nd Round1st Round
19701st Round2nd Round
19693rd Round2nd Round1st Round
19621st Round1st Round
1958FinalsSemifinals
1957SemifinalsFinalsChampion
1956QuarterfinalsSemifinalsSemifinals
19553rd RoundQuarterfinals1st Round
19541st Round1st Round
Post-Tournament
Monday, 15 September 2014
Advertisement
Stats Leaders
Tournament Leader
Hyundai Hopman Cup Perth 28 Dec - 4 Jan 2014Brisbane International 29 Dec - 5 Jan 2014Apia International Sydney 5 Jan - 11 Jan 2014Hobart International 5 Jan - 11 Jan 2014
Major Sponsor
Associate Sponsors
IT Sponsor
Advertisement
@australianopen