19 January - 1 February 2015
Put yourself on court with ReturnServe. From analysing returns on the court to measuring social sentiment. Data is a game changer. IBM.
Put yourself on court with ReturnServe. From analysing returns on the court to measuring social sentiment. Data is a game changer. IBM.
Search
Players  |  Years  |  Events  |  Great AO Champions  |  Hall of fame  |  Memorable Moments

AUS

Dick Crealy

SummarySingles HistoryDoubles HistoryMixed History
Dick Crealy
BirthdateFirst YearLast YearChampionships
 1962198018

Match Statistics
 SinglesDoublesMixedTotal
Matches Played4339688
Matches Won2723454
Matches Lost1616234
Sets Won85596150
Sets Lost69502121
Games Won843588511482
Games Lost828558321418
Tie-breaks Won136019
Tie-breaks Lost57012

Highest Rounds ReachedYearSinglesDoublesMixed
19802nd Round
19791st Round
19782nd Round1st Round
1977 Dec2nd Round
1977 Jan3rd Round1st Round
1976QuarterfinalsQuarterfinals
1975SemifinalsQuarterfinals
19743rd Round2nd Round
19731st RoundQuarterfinals
1972QuarterfinalsSemifinals
19712nd Round2nd Round
1970FinalsSemifinals
19692nd RoundQuarterfinals1st Round
1968QuarterfinalsChampionChampion
19672nd Round2nd Round
19661st RoundQuarterfinals1st Round
19642nd Round1st Round
19632nd Round
19622nd Round
Post-Tournament
Wednesday, 30 July 2014
Advertisement
Stats Leaders
Tournament Leader
Hyundai Hopman Cup Perth 28 Dec - 4 Jan 2014Brisbane International 29 Dec - 5 Jan 2014Apia International Sydney 5 Jan - 11 Jan 2014Hobart International 5 Jan - 11 Jan 2014
Major Sponsor
Associate Sponsors
IT Sponsor
Advertisement
@australianopen