19 January - 1 February 2015
Put yourself on court with ReturnServe. From analysing returns on the court to measuring social sentiment. Data is a game changer. IBM.
Put yourself on court with ReturnServe. From analysing returns on the court to measuring social sentiment. Data is a game changer. IBM.
Search
Players  |  Years  |  Events  |  Great AO Champions  |  Hall of fame  |  Memorable Moments

AUS

Phil Dent

SummarySingles HistoryDoubles History
Phil Dent
BirthdateFirst YearLast YearChampionships
 1967198316

Match Statistics
 SinglesDoublesMixedTotal
Matches Played4639085
Matches Won2927056
Matches Lost1712029
Sets Won91600151
Sets Lost67360103
Games Won79355701350
Games Lost74448601230
Tie-breaks Won1410024
Tie-breaks Lost711018

Highest Rounds ReachedYearSinglesDoublesMixed
19832nd Round
19824th Round3rd Round
19813rd Round2nd Round
19803rd Round1st Round
1979Quarterfinals
19782nd Round2nd Round
1977 Dec2nd RoundFinals
1977 JanQuarterfinalsSemifinals
19762nd RoundQuarterfinals
19752nd RoundChampion
1974FinalsQuarterfinals
19731st RoundFinals
19712nd Round2nd Round
19703rd RoundFinals
19693rd Round2nd Round
1968Quarterfinals
19671st Round
Post-Tournament
Friday, 25 April 2014
Advertisement
Stats Leaders
Tournament Leader
Hyundai Hopman Cup Perth 28 Dec - 4 Jan 2014Brisbane International 29 Dec - 5 Jan 2014Apia International Sydney 5 Jan - 11 Jan 2014Hobart International 5 Jan - 11 Jan 2014
Major Sponsor
Associate Sponsors
IT Sponsor
Advertisement
@australianopen