Round 1
Round 2
Lukasz Kubot (POL) [7]
Marcelo Melo (BRA) [7]
7 4 6     
 IBM SLAMTRACKER 
Johan Brunstrom (SWE)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
5 6 4     
L. Kubot
M. Melo
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
6 7       
 IBM SLAMTRACKER 
James Cerretani (USA)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
3 5       
N. Monroe
A. Sitak
Next Round

Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Michael Venus (NZL)
7877      
 IBM SLAMTRACKER 
Andre Begemann (GER)
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
6662      
R. Lindstedt
M. Venus
Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
3 4       
 IBM SLAMTRACKER 
Ivan Dodig (CRO) [9]
Marcel Granollers (ESP) [9]
6 6       
I. Dodig
M. Granollers
Next Round

Mate Pavic (CRO) [13]
Alexander Peya (AUT) [13]
4 6 5     
 IBM SLAMTRACKER 
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
6 2 7     
J. Melzer
A. Qureshi
Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
Federico Delbonis (ARG)
642       
 IBM SLAMTRACKER 
Brian Baker (USA)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
776       
B. Baker
N. Mektic
Next Round

Dustin Brown (GER)
Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
652       
 IBM SLAMTRACKER 
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
Mischa Zverev (GER)
776       
N. Zimonjic
M. Zverev
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)
Benoit Paire (FRA)
3 0       
 IBM SLAMTRACKER 
Bob Bryan (USA) [3]
Mike Bryan (USA) [3]
6 6       
B. Bryan
M. Bryan
Next Round

Feliciano Lopez (ESP) [5]
Marc Lopez (ESP) [5]
6 3 6     
 IBM SLAMTRACKER 
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
4 6 4     
F. Lopez
M. Lopez
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
71177      
 IBM SLAMTRACKER 
Purav Raja (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
6964      
J. Eysseric
F. Martin
Next Round

Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
      
  
Alex De Minaur (AUS)
Max Purcell (AUS)
      

Matthew Barton (AUS)
Matthew Ebden (AUS)
6 6       
 IBM SLAMTRACKER 
Vasek Pospisil (CAN) [12]
Radek Stepanek (CZE) [12]
2 4       
M. Barton
M. Ebden
Next Round

Rohan Bopanna (IND) [15]
Pablo Cuevas (URU) [15]
6 77      
 IBM SLAMTRACKER 
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
4 64      
R. Bopanna
P. Cuevas
Robin Haase (NED)
Florian Mayer (GER)
3 7 4     
 IBM SLAMTRACKER 
Alex Bolt (AUS)
Bradley Mousley (AUS)
6 5 6     
A. Bolt
B. Mousley
Next Round

Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
4 4       
 IBM SLAMTRACKER 
Karen Khachanov (RUS)
Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)
6 6       
K. Khachanov
A. Kuznetsov
Sam Querrey (USA)
Donald Young (USA)
      
  
Jamie Murray (GBR) [2]
Bruno Soares (BRA) [2]
      

Next Round



Melbourne
Weather
° C | ° F

Scores

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES