Round 1
Round 2
Martina Hingis (SUI) [1]
Sania Mirza (IND) [1]
6 6       
 Match Statistics 
Mariana Duque-Mariño (COL)
Teliana Pereira (BRA)
2 3       
M. Hingis
S. Mirza
Kimberly Birrell (AUS)
Priscilla Hon (AUS)
4 3       
 Match Statistics 
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
6 6       
L. Kichenok
N. Kichenok
Next Round

Jessica Moore (AUS)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
6 6       
 Match Statistics 
Ellen Perez (AUS)
Belinda Woolcock (AUS)
4 2       
J. Moore
S. Sanders
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)
Roberta Vinci (ITA)
6 3 6     
 Match Statistics 
Kiki Bertens (NED) [14]
Johanna Larsson (SWE) [14]
2 6 2     
S. Kuznetsova
R. Vinci
Next Round

Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) [12]
Coco Vandeweghe (USA) [12]
6 78      
 Match Statistics 
Annika Beck (GER)
Carina Witthoeft (GER)
3 66      
A. Groenefeld
C. Vandeweghe
Tammi Patterson (AUS)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
4 5       
 Match Statistics 
Belinda Bencic (SUI)
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
6 7       
B. Bencic
M. Rybarikova
Next Round

Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO)
Barbora Strycova (CZE)
776       
 Match Statistics 
Mona Barthel (GER)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
641       
M. Lucic-Baroni
B. Strycova
Sara Errani (ITA)
M. Martínez Sánchez (ESP)
2 3       
 Match Statistics 
Raquel Atawo (USA) [6]
Abigail Spears (USA) [6]
6 6       
R. Atawo
A. Spears
Next Round

Caroline Garcia (FRA) [3]
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) [3]
6 6       
 Match Statistics 
María Irigoyen (ARG)
M. Torró-Flor (ESP)
3 2       
C. Garcia
K. Mladenovic
Maria Sanchez (USA)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
6 2 77    
 Match Statistics 
Darija Jurak (CRO)
Nicole Melichar (USA)
3 6 61    
M. Sanchez
S. Vogt
Next Round

Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
3 3       
 Match Statistics 
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Yafan Wang (CHN)
6 6       
B. Krejcikova
Y. Wang
Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)
Olga Govortsova (BLR)
664       
 Match Statistics 
Julia Goerges (GER) [13]
Karolina Pliskova (CZE) [13]
786       
J. Goerges
Ka. Pliskova
Next Round

Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) [11]
Samantha Stosur (AUS) [11]
776       
 Match Statistics 
Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)
Sílvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
633       
Y. Shvedova
S. Stosur
Vania King (USA)
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
6 6       
 Match Statistics 
Chin-Wei Chan (TPE)
Kurumi Nara (JPN)
1 4       
V. King
A. Kudryavtseva
Next Round

Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
6 6       
 Match Statistics 
Jelena Jankovic (SRB)
Andrea Petkovic (GER)
4 4       
Y. Bonaventure
R. Olaru
Daria Gavrilova (AUS)
Elina Svitolina (UKR)
0 2       
 Match Statistics 
A. Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) [5]
Elena Vesnina (RUS) [5]
6 6       
A. Pavlyuchenkova
E. Vesnina
Next Round



Major Sponsor
Associate Sponsors
IT Sponsor