Round 1
Round 2
Vania King (USA) [8]
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) [8]
776       
 IBM SLAMTRACKER 
Qiang Wang (CHN)
V. Wongteanchai (THA)
654       
V. King
Y. Shvedova
Danka Kovinic (MNE)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
6 7       
 IBM SLAMTRACKER 
Demi Schuurs (NED)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
4 5       
D. Kovinic
L. Siegemund
Next Round

Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
3 4       
 IBM SLAMTRACKER 
Louisa Chirico (USA)
Elise Mertens (BEL)
6 6       
L. Chirico
E. Mertens
Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO)
Andrea Petkovic (GER)
6 6       
 IBM SLAMTRACKER 
Monica Niculescu (ROU) [9]
Abigail Spears (USA) [9]
1 4       
M. Lucic-Baroni
A. Petkovic
Next Round

Darija Jurak (CRO) [16]
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) [16]
4 6 5     
 IBM SLAMTRACKER 
Alizé Cornet (FRA)
Magda Linette (POL)
6 3 7     
A. Cornet
M. Linette
Eri Hozumi (JPN)
Miyu Kato (JPN)
7777      
 IBM SLAMTRACKER 
Ellen Perez (AUS)
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
6363      
E. Hozumi
M. Kato
Next Round

Kimberly Birrell (AUS)
Priscilla Hon (AUS)
784 4     
 IBM SLAMTRACKER 
Samantha Stosur (AUS)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
666 6     
S. Stosur
S. Zhang
Jocelyn Rae (GBR)
Anna Smith (GBR)
3 1       
 IBM SLAMTRACKER 
Sania Mirza (IND) [4]
Barbora Strycova (CZE) [4]
6 6       
S. Mirza
B. Strycova
Next Round

Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) [6]
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) [6]
5 2       
 IBM SLAMTRACKER 
Chen Liang (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
7 6       
C. Liang
Z. Yang
Nao Hibino (JPN)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
6 6       
 IBM SLAMTRACKER 
Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)
Alison Riske (USA)
1 2       
N. Hibino
A. Rosolska
Next Round

Naomi Osaka (JPN)
Monica Puig (PUR)
2 4       
 IBM SLAMTRACKER 
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
6 6       
R. Olaru
O. Savchuk
Jessica Moore (AUS)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
4 6 2     
 IBM SLAMTRACKER 
Raquel Atawo (USA) [11]
Yifan Xu (CHN) [11]
6 3 6     
R. Atawo
Y. Xu
Next Round

Sorana Cirstea (ROU) [15]
Carina Witthoeft (GER) [15]
4 2       
 IBM SLAMTRACKER 
Timea Babos (HUN)
A. Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)
6 6       
T. Babos
A. Pavlyuchenkova
Tatjana Maria (GER)
Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
6 6       
 IBM SLAMTRACKER 
Chin-Wei Chan (TPE)
Junri Namigata (JPN)
3 1       
T. Maria
P. Parmentier
Next Round

Sara Errani (ITA)
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)
6 6       
 IBM SLAMTRACKER 
Daria Gavrilova (AUS)
Daria Kasatkina (RUS)
2 4       
S. Errani
K. Flipkens
Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)
Nicole Gibbs (USA)
1 5       
 IBM SLAMTRACKER 
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) [2]
Lucie Safarova (CZE) [2]
6 7       
B. Mattek-Sands
L. Safarova
Next Round



Melbourne
Weather
° C | ° F

Scores

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES