19 January - 1 February 2015
Put yourself on court with ReturnServe. From analysing returns on the court to measuring social sentiment. Data is a game changer. IBM.
Put yourself on court with ReturnServe. From analysing returns on the court to measuring social sentiment. Data is a game changer. IBM.
Search
  • 1
    Wednesday 14 January
  • 2
    Thursday 15 January
  • 3
    Friday 16 January
  • 4
    Saturday 17 January
  • 1
    Monday 19 January
  • 2
    Tuesday 20 January
  • 3
    Wednesday 21 January
  • 4
    Thursday 22 January
  • 5
    Friday 23 January
  • 6
    Saturday 24 January
  • 7
    Sunday 25 January
  • 8
    Monday 26 January
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14

Day 8: Monday 26 January

 
Rod Laver Arena
11:00am
 Women's Singles - Round 4
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) [11]
vs.
Victoria Azarenka (BLR)

In Progress
 Women's Singles - Round 4
Serena Williams (USA) [1]
vs.
Garbine Muguruza (ESP) [24]

Not Before: 2:00pm
 Men's Singles - Round 4
David Ferrer (ESP) [9]
vs.
Kei Nishikori (JPN) [5]

Rod Laver Arena
7:00pm
 Women's Singles - Round 4
Venus Williams (USA) [18]
vs.
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) [6]

 Men's Singles - Round 4
Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1]
vs.
Gilles Muller (LUX)

Margaret Court Arena
11:00am
 Legends' Doubles
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
vs.
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Thomas Johansson (SWE)

In Progress
Not Before: 1:15pm
 Men's Singles - Round 4
Stan Wawrinka (SUI) [4]
vs.
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)

 Women's Singles - Round 4
Madison Keys (USA)
vs.
Madison Brengle (USA)

Hisense Arena
11:00am
 Men's Doubles - Round 3
Eric Butorac (USA) [12]
Sam Groth (AUS) [12]
vs.
Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) [6]
Horia Tecau (ROU) [6]

In Progress
Not Before: 12:30pm
 Women's Doubles - Round 3
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) [14]
Jie Zheng (CHN) [14]
vs.
Martina Hingis (SUI) [4]
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) [4]

 Men's Doubles - Round 3
Bob Bryan (USA) [1]
Mike Bryan (USA) [1]
vs.
Dominic Inglot (GBR) [14]
Florin Mergea (ROU) [14]

Not Before: 5:00pm
 Men's Singles - Round 4
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) [12]
vs.
Milos Raonic (CAN) [8]

Show Court 2
11:00am
 Legends' Doubles
Thomas Enqvist (SWE)
Mats Wilander (SWE)
vs.
Mansour Bahrami (IRI)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)

Not Before: 12:30pm
 Men's Doubles - Round 3
Jamie Murray (GBR) [16]
John Peers (AUS) [16]
vs.
Ivan Dodig (CRO) [4]
Marcelo Melo (BRA) [4]

 Women's Doubles - Round 3
Sara Errani (ITA) [1]
Roberta Vinci (ITA) [1]
vs.
Julia Goerges (GER) [16]
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) [16]

 Mixed Doubles - Round 2
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)
Pablo Cuevas (URU)
vs.
Kai-Chen Chang (TPE)
Ze Zhang (CHN)

 Mixed Doubles - Round 2
Martina Hingis (SUI) [7]
Leander Paes (IND) [7]
vs.
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)
Pablo Andujar (ESP)

Show Court 3
11:00am
 Mixed Doubles - Round 2
Sania Mirza (IND) [1]
Bruno Soares (BRA) [1]
vs.
Abigail Spears (USA)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)

 Women's Doubles - Round 3
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)
Lucie Safarova (CZE)
vs.
Caroline Garcia (FRA) [7]
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) [7]

 Men's Doubles - Round 3
Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)
vs.
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Michael Venus (NZL)

 Mixed Doubles - Round 2
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
vs.
Cara Black (ZIM) [5]
Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) [5]

Court 6
11:00am
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 2
Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)
vs.
Naiktha Bains (AUS) [7]

 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 2
Jake Delaney (AUS)
vs.
Chan-yeong Oh (KOR) [15]

 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 2
Marc Polmans (AUS)
vs.
Denis Shapovalov (CAN)

 Junior Girls' Doubles - Round 1
Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)
Maddison Inglis (AUS)
vs.
Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE) [2]
Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) [2]

 Junior Girls' Doubles - Round 1
Monika Kilnarova (CZE)
Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)
vs.
Raquel Pedraza (USA)
Wushuang Zheng (CHN)

Court 7
11:00am
 Wheelchair Wildcard Playoff - Final
Ben Weekes (AUS)
vs.
Adam Kellerman (AUS)

 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 2
Anastasia Gasanova (RUS)
vs.
Violet Apisah (AUS)

 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 2
Christian Sigsgaard (DEN)
vs.
Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) [14]

 Junior Girls' Doubles - Round 1
Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)
Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND)
vs.
Sara Tomic (AUS) [4]
Shilin Xu (CHN) [4]

 Junior Boys' Doubles - Round 1
Aleksandre Bakshi (GEO)
Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)
vs.
Domagoj Biljesko (CRO)
Benjamin Hannestad (DEN)

Court 8
11:00am
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 2
Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)
vs.
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)

 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 2
Tim Van Rijthoven (NED) [11]
vs.
William Blumberg (USA)

 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 2
Yosuke Watanuki (JPN)
vs.
Sumit Nagal (IND)

 Junior Boys' Doubles - Round 1
Vasisht Cheruku (IND)
Brandon Laubser (RSA)
vs.
William Blumberg (USA) [2]
Orlando Luz (BRA) [2]

 Junior Girls' Doubles - Round 1
Destanee Aiava (AUS) [7]
Kimberly Birrell (AUS) [7]
vs.
Shuyue Ma (CHN)
Yue Yuan (CHN)

Court 19
11:00am
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 2
Shilin Xu (CHN) [1]
vs.
Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND)

 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 2
Manca Pislak (SLO)
vs.
Wushuang Zheng (CHN) [12]

 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 2
Roman Safiullin (RUS) [1]
vs.
Mate Valkusz (HUN)

 Junior Girls' Doubles - Round 1
Vera Lapko (BLR)
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)
vs.
Manca Pislak (SLO)
Nina Potocnik (SLO)

 Junior Boys' Doubles - Round 1
Mate Valkusz (HUN)
Louis Wessels (GER)
vs.
Alex De Minaur (AUS)
Blake Ellis (AUS)

 Junior Boys' Doubles - Round 1
William Matheson (NZL)
Chan-yeong Oh (KOR)
vs.
Sora Fukuda (JPN) [6]
Mikael Ymer (SWE) [6]

Court 20
11:00am
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 2
Raveena Kingsley (USA) [11]
vs.
Vera Lapko (BLR)

 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 2
Djurabeck Karimov (UZB)
vs.
Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)

 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 2
Yunseong Chung (KOR) [4]
vs.
Alexander Bublik (RUS)

 Junior Girls' Doubles - Round 1
Olga Fridman (UKR)
Elina Nepliy (RUS)
vs.
Aleksa Cveticanin (AUS)
Kaylah McPhee (AUS)

 Junior Boys' Doubles - Round 1
Daniel Hobart (AUS)
Daniel Nolan (AUS)
vs.
Yuya Ito (JPN)
Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)

 Junior Boys' Doubles - Round 1
Viktor Durasovic (NOR)
Sumit Nagal (IND)
vs.
Renta Tokuda (JPN)
Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)

Court 22
11:00am
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 2
Jessica Ho (USA)
vs.
Katie Swan (GBR) [14]

 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 2
Greet Minnen (BEL)
vs.
Olivia Hauger (USA)

 Junior Girls' Doubles - Round 1
Jade Lewis (NZL)
Kimika Sakata (JPN)
vs.
Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) [6]
Katherine Sebov (CAN) [6]

 Junior Girls' Doubles - Round 1
Maia Lumsden (GBR) [8]
Katie Swan (GBR) [8]
vs.
Tami Grende (INA)
Margot Yerolymos (FRA)

 Junior Boys' Doubles - Round 1
Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)
Duck Hee Lee (KOR)
vs.
Rigele Te (CHN)
Yibing Wu (CHN)

 Junior Boys' Doubles - Round 1
Hubert Hurkacz (POL) [8]
Alex Molcan (SVK) [8]
vs.
Sameer Kumar (USA)
Denis Shapovalov (CAN)

The AO schedule/format is provisional and subject to change if necessary without notice due to adverse weather conditions or other reasons. TA reserves the right to cancel, withdraw, postpone, relocate or reschedule players and or matches when necessary to protect the interests of players, patrons the AO and/or TA.

Day 8
Monday, 26 January 2015
Advertisement
Major Sponsor
Associate Sponsors
IT Sponsor
Advertisement
@australianopen