• 1
    Wednesday 13 January
  • 2
    Thursday 14 January
  • 3
    Friday 15 January
  • 4
    Saturday 16 January
  • 1
    Monday 18 January
  • 2
    Tuesday 19 January
  • 3
    Wednesday 20 January
  • 4
    Thursday 21 January
  • 5
    Friday 22 January
  • 6
    Saturday 23 January
  • 7
    Sunday 24 January
  • 8
    Monday 25 January
  • 9
    Tuesday 26 January
  • 10
    Wednesday 27 January
  • 11
    Thursday 28 January
  • 12
    Friday 29 January
  • 13
    Saturday 30 January
  • 14
    Sunday 31 January

Qualifying Day 1: Wednesday 13 January

Revised - Court Change 
Show Court 3
10:00 AM
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Daniel Evans (GBR)
defeats
Luca Vanni (ITA) [1]
7-6(5) 6-4
Completed
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) [17]
defeats
Frank Dancevic (CAN)
7-6(5) 6-1
Completed
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Tim Smyczek (USA) [3]
defeats
Jose Pereira (BRA)
6-3 6-3
Completed
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) [11]
defeats
Zhe Li (CHN)
1-6 6-2 6-3
Completed
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
defeats
Gregoire Barrere (FRA)
6-2 6-4
Completed
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Yan Bai (CHN)
defeats
Connor Smith (USA)
6-2 6-3
Completed
Court 5
10:00 AM
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
James Ward (GBR)
defeats
Peter Polansky (CAN)
7-6(6) 6-4
Completed
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
James McGee (IRL)
defeats
Calvin Hemery (FRA)
6-3 6-4
Completed
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
defeats
Federico Gaio (ITA)
6-3 6-4
Completed
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Mirza Basic (BIH) [22]
defeats
Mathias Bourgue (FRA)
7-6(5) 6-4
Completed
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Tatsuma Ito (JPN) [13]
defeats
Marton Fucsovics (HUN)
6-1 6-3
Completed
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) [5]
defeats
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
6-4 6-3
Completed
Court 6
10:00 AM
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
John-Patrick Smith (AUS) [16]
defeats
Michael Linzer (AUT)
6-4 6-0
Completed
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) [2]
defeats
Harry Bourchier (AUS)
7-6(5) 6-3
Completed
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Kenny De Schepper (FRA) [29]
defeats
Bastian Trinker (AUT)
6-7(3) 7-5 6-0
Completed
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
defeats
Bradley Mousley (AUS)
6-3 Ret.
Completed
Not Before: 7:15 PM
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Di Wu (CHN)
defeats
Ti Chen (TPE)
6-2 7-5
Completed
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
defeats
Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
6-4 6-4
Completed
Court 7
10:00 AM
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
defeats
Luke Saville (AUS)
4-6 6-3 6-4
Completed
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)
defeats
Darian King (BAR)
6-2 6-4
Completed
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
defeats
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
7-6(3) 6-2
Completed
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Ryan Harrison (USA) [19]
defeats
Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
6-3 7-6(3)
Completed
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Tennys Sandgren (USA)
defeats
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
6-1 6-3
Completed
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Dennis Novak (AUT)
defeats
Dustin Brown (GER) [15]
6-3 6-3
Completed
Court 8
10:00 AM
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Stephane Robert (FRA)
defeats
Alex Bolt (AUS)
3-6 6-2 6-2
Completed
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) [14]
defeats
Alex De Minaur (AUS)
6-3 6-3
Completed
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Aleksandr Nedovyesov (KAZ)
defeats
Marsel Ilhan (TUR) [7]
2-6 6-3 6-4
Completed
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Frances Tiafoe (USA)
defeats
Jared Donaldson (USA) [21]
6-3 6-3
Completed
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Oliver Anderson (AUS)
defeats
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
6-4 6-3
Completed
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) [18]
defeats
Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
6-7(1) 7-6(5) 6-2
Completed
Court 9
10:00 AM
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
defeats
Farrukh Dustov (UZB)
6-7(4) 6-4 6-2
Completed
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Norbert Gombos (SVK) [23]
defeats
Roberto Marcora (ITA)
6-7(7) 7-5 6-4
Completed
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Daniel Brands (GER) [30]
defeats
Laslo Djere (SRB)
6-4 6-4
Completed
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
defeats
Mitchell Krueger (USA)
6-4 2-6 6-4
Completed
Court 10
10:00 AM
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Vincent Millot (FRA)
defeats
David Guez (FRA)
6-3 7-6(2)
Completed
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Egor Gerasimov (BLR)
defeats
Nils Langer (GER)
4-6 6-2 6-0
Completed
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Go Soeda (JPN) [8]
defeats
Maximilian Marterer (GER)
6-2 2-6 6-4
Completed
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
defeats
Brydan Klein (GBR)
7-5 6-2
Completed
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Niels Desein (BEL)
defeats
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
6-4 7-6(4)
Completed
Court 11
10:00 AM
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Taylor Fritz (USA)
defeats
Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
6-3 6-1
Completed
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
defeats
Duckhee Lee (KOR)
6-3 7-6(1)
Completed
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Matteo Donati (ITA)
defeats
Blaz Rola (SLO) [27]
2-6 6-1 6-4
Completed
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
defeats
Lukas Lacko (SVK) [6]
6-4 7-6(7)
Completed
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) [26]
defeats
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
5-7 6-3 6-2
Completed
Court 12
10:00 AM
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Michael Berrer (GER) [9]
defeats
Tristan Lamasine (FRA)
7-5 6-2
Completed
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Mischa Zverev (GER)
defeats
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
6-2 6-2
Completed
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Jozef Kovalik (SVK)
defeats
Pedja Krstin (SRB)
7-5 6-1
Completed
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Marius Copil (ROU)
defeats
Gianluca Naso (ITA)
7-6(5) 6-4
Completed
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) [24]
defeats
Henri Laaksonen (SUI)
6-2 6-7(3) 7-5
Completed
Court 13
10:00 AM
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Igor Sijsling (NED) [28]
defeats
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
6-3 6-3
Completed
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Radu Albot (MDA) [10]
defeats
Jan Mertl (CZE)
6-3 7-6(2)
Completed
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Jurgen Zopp (EST)
defeats
Somdev Devvarman (IND)
2-6 6-1 6-4
Completed
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Saketh Myneni (IND)
defeats
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
6-4 6-1
Completed
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
defeats
Jan Satral (CZE)
6-2 3-6 6-4
Completed
Court 14
10:00 AM
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Dennis Novikov (USA) [32]
defeats
Marc Polmans (AUS)
6-4 7-6(4)
Completed
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
defeats
Elias Ymer (SWE) [25]
3-6 6-3 6-2
Completed
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Maxime Janvier (FRA)
defeats
Maxime Chazal (FRA)
6-3 5-7 15-13
Completed
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)
defeats
Gastao Elias (POR) [20]
7-6(6) 3-6 6-3
Completed
Court 15
10:00 AM
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Yuichi Sugita (JPN) [12]
defeats
Ante Pavic (CRO)
7-5 4-6 6-1
Completed
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Karen Khachanov (RUS)
defeats
Grega Zemlja (SLO)
6-4 7-5
Completed
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Aslan Karatsev (RUS)
defeats
Franko Skugor (CRO)
6-4 6-4
Completed
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
defeats
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
6-1 6-2
Completed
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Alejandro Falla (COL) [4]
defeats
Daniel Nguyen (USA)
6-1 6-4
Completed
Not Before: 9:10 PM
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
defeats
Andre Ghem (BRA) [31]
6-3 4-6 6-3
Completed

The AO schedule/format is provisional and subject to change if necessary without notice due to adverse weather conditions or other reasons. TA reserves the right to cancel, withdraw, postpone, relocate or reschedule players and or matches when necessary to protect the interests of players, patrons the AO and/or TA.

Major Sponsor
Associate Sponsors
IT Sponsor