19 January - 1 February 2015
Put yourself on court with ReturnServe. From analysing returns on the court to measuring social sentiment. Data is a game changer. IBM.
Put yourself on court with ReturnServe. From analysing returns on the court to measuring social sentiment. Data is a game changer. IBM.
Search
  • 1
    Wednesday 14 January
  • 2
    Thursday 15 January
  • 3
    Friday 16 January
  • 4
    Saturday 17 January
  • 1
    Monday 19 January
  • 2
    Tuesday 20 January
  • 3
    Wednesday 21 January
  • 4
    Thursday 22 January
  • 5
    Friday 23 January
  • 6
    Saturday 24 January
  • 7
    Sunday 25 January
  • 8
    Monday 26 January
  • 9
    Tuesday 27 January
  • 10
    Wednesday 28 January
  • 11
    Thursday 29 January
  • 12
    Friday 30 January
  • 13
    Saturday 31 January
  • 14
    Sunday 01 February

Qualifying Day 1: Wednesday 14 January

Revised - Court Change 
Show Court 2
10:00am
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Hiroki Moriya (JPN) [28]
defeats
Robby Ginepri (USA)
4-6 6-1 6-3
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Austin Krajicek (USA)
defeats
Somdev Devvarman (IND) [22]
6-4 3-6 6-4
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Yuki Bhambri (IND)
defeats
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) [15]
4-6 6-1 8-6
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Jimmy Wang (TPE) [8]
defeats
Matteo Viola (ITA)
6-3 3-6 7-5
Complete
Show Court 3
10:00am
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
defeats
Alexander Zverev (GER) [20]
7-6(8) 6-4
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Illya Marchenko (UKR) [26]
defeats
Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)
7-6(4) 6-4
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Marc Polmans (AUS)
defeats
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
7-6(7) 6-1
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Axel Michon (FRA)
defeats
Matt Reid (AUS)
7-5 6-4
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Jan Hernych (CZE)
defeats
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) [6]
7-6(3) 6-1
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Andrew Harris (AUS)
defeats
Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
6-3 7-6(7)
Complete
Court 6
10:00am
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Jared Donaldson (USA)
defeats
Maverick Banes (AUS)
6-3 6-2
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Blake Mott (AUS)
defeats
Arthur De Greef (BEL)
6-4 7-5
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Maxime Authom (BEL)
defeats
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
6-2 6-3
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Wayne Odesnik (USA)
defeats
Ryan Harrison (USA)
6-3 7-6(4)
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
defeats
Frank Dancevic (CAN) [27]
3-6 6-3 6-3
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Matthias Bachinger (GER) [24]
defeats
Matthew Ebden (AUS)
4-6 7-6(7) 6-3
Complete
Court 7
10:00am
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Marius Copil (ROU)
defeats
Horacio Zeballos (ARG) [11]
6-4 7-5
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Aleksandr Nedovyesov (KAZ) [14]
defeats
Harry Bourchier (AUS)
6-0 6-2
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Tim Smyczek (USA) [4]
defeats
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)
7-6(3) 7-5
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Steve Darcis (BEL) [17]
defeats
Inigo Cervantes (ESP)
6-0 7-5
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Elias Ymer (SWE)
defeats
Benoit Paire (FRA) [18]
6-0 6-4
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Radu Albot (MDA)
defeats
Niels Desein (BEL)
6-3 6-2
Complete
Court 8
10:00am
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Omar Jasika (AUS)
defeats
Mathias Bourgue (FRA)
7-5 6-4
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
defeats
Brydan Klein (GBR)
6-4 6-4
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
defeats
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
6-2 7-6(0)
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Vincent Millot (FRA) [31]
defeats
Louk Sorensen (IRL)
6-1 6-0
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Hyeon Chung (KOR)
defeats
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) [3]
6-4 6-2
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Andreas Beck (GER) [5]
defeats
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
6-3 6-4
Complete
Court 9
10:00am
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
defeats
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
6-4 6-3
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Lukasz Kubot (POL)
defeats
David Guez (FRA)
6-3 1-6 6-3
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Luca Vanni (ITA) [29]
defeats
Pedja Krstin (SRB)
7-6(5) 6-2
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
defeats
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
6-4 4-6 8-6
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
defeats
Andre Ghem (BRA)
6-1 7-6(4)
Complete
Court 10
10:00am
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Liam Broady (GBR)
defeats
Farrukh Dustov (UZB) [9]
6-4 6-3
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Kyle Edmund (GBR)
defeats
Tristan Lamasine (FRA)
6-4 6-2
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) [16]
defeats
Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-3
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Bradley Klahn (USA) [30]
defeats
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
6-3 6-4
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Jarmere Jenkins (USA)
defeats
Rajeev Ram (USA) [23]
4-6 6-3 6-4
Complete
Court 11
10:00am
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Enzo Couacaud (FRA)
defeats
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
7-5 2-6 7-5
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) [13]
defeats
Rhyne Williams (USA)
7-5 6-2
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Chase Buchanan (USA)
defeats
Roberto Marcora (ITA)
7-6(5) 7-5
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Damir Dzumhur (BIH) [1]
defeats
Miloslav Mecir (SVK)
5-7 7-5 6-4
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
defeats
Andrej Martin (SVK)
6-3 6-2
Complete
Court 12
10:00am
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
defeats
Boy Westerhof (NED)
6-4 6-2
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Marton Fucsovics (HUN)
defeats
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
6-4 6-3
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Laurent Lokoli (FRA)
defeats
Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)
6-3 7-6(5)
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Michal Przysiezny (POL)
defeats
Jurgen Zopp (EST)
4-6 6-3 9-7
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Jan Mertl (CZE)
defeats
Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
7-6(1) 6-7(2) 6-0
Complete
Court 13
10:00am
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Michael Berrer (GER) [10]
defeats
Taro Daniel (JPN)
6-3 6-4
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Yuichi Sugita (JPN) [19]
defeats
Tennys Sandgren (USA)
3-6 6-4 6-1
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)
defeats
Gonzalo Lama (CHI)
6-2 6-1
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) [2]
defeats
Nicolas Jarry (CHI)
6-3 6-4
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
defeats
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
4-6 7-5 7-5
Complete
Not Before: 6:30pm
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Aljaz Bedene (SLO) [7]
defeats
Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
5-7 6-4 6-2
Complete
Court 14
10:00am
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Thiemo de Bakker (NED) [21]
defeats
Ti Chen (TPE)
2-6 6-4 6-2
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Jozef Kovalik (SVK)
defeats
Gianni Mina (FRA)
6-3 6-4
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Peter Torebko (GER)
defeats
Gastao Elias (POR) [25]
1-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Tim Puetz (GER)
defeats
Fabiano De Paula (BRA)
6-4 7-5
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Nils Langer (GER)
defeats
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
7-5 4-6 6-4
Complete
Court 15
10:00am
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Michael Russell (USA)
defeats
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
6-2 6-2
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
James McGee (IRL)
defeats
Norbert Gombos (SVK) [12]
1-6 6-3 6-2
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Mate Delic (CRO) [32]
defeats
Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
3-6 7-6(4) 8-6
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
defeats
Antonio Veic (CRO)
7-6(5) 7-5
Complete
 Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1
Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
defeats
Aslan Karatsev (RUS)
7-5 6-2
Complete

The AO schedule/format is provisional and subject to change if necessary without notice due to adverse weather conditions or other reasons. TA reserves the right to cancel, withdraw, postpone, relocate or reschedule players and or matches when necessary to protect the interests of players, patrons the AO and/or TA.

Major Sponsor
Associate Sponsors
IT Sponsor
Advertisement
@australianopen