• 1
    Wednesday 13 January
  • 2
    Thursday 14 January
  • 3
    Friday 15 January
  • 4
    Saturday 16 January
  • 1
    Monday 18 January
  • 2
    Tuesday 19 January
  • 3
    Wednesday 20 January
  • 4
    Thursday 21 January
  • 5
    Friday 22 January
  • 6
    Saturday 23 January
  • 7
    Sunday 24 January
  • 8
    Monday 25 January
  • 9
    Tuesday 26 January
  • 10
    Wednesday 27 January
  • 11
    Thursday 28 January
  • 12
    Friday 29 January
  • 13
    Saturday 30 January
  • 14
    Sunday 31 January

Day 8: Monday 25 January

Revised - Court Change 
Rod Laver Arena
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 4
Angelique Kerber (GER) [7]
defeats
Annika Beck (GER)
6-4 6-0
Completed
 Women's Singles - Round 4
Victoria Azarenka (BLR) [14]
defeats
Barbora Strycova (CZE)
6-2 6-4
Completed
Not Before: 2:00 PM
 Men's Singles - Round 4
Milos Raonic (CAN) [13]
defeats
Stan Wawrinka (SUI) [4]
6-4 6-3 5-7 4-6 6-3
Completed
Rod Laver Arena
7:00 PM
 Men's Singles - Round 4
Andy Murray (GBR) [2]
defeats
Bernard Tomic (AUS) [16]
6-4 6-4 7-6(4)
Completed
 Women's Singles - Round 4
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
defeats
Madison Keys (USA) [15]
3-6 6-3 6-3
Completed
Margaret Court Arena
11:00 AM
 Women's Doubles - Round 3
Julia Goerges (GER) [13]
Karolina Pliskova (CZE) [13]
defeats
Caroline Garcia (FRA) [3]
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) [3]
6-1 7-6(5)
Completed
 Men's Singles - Round 4
Gael Monfils (FRA) [23]
defeats
Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)
7-5 3-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Completed
 Women's Doubles - Round 3
Martina Hingis (SUI) [1]
Sania Mirza (IND) [1]
defeats
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)
Roberta Vinci (ITA)
6-1 6-3
Completed
 Women's Singles - Round 4
Johanna Konta (GBR)
defeats
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [21]
4-6 6-4 8-6
Completed
Hisense Arena
11:00 AM
 Women's Doubles - Round 3
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) [15]
Saisai Zheng (CHN) [15]
defeats
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
6-2 6-4
Completed
Not Before: 12:30 PM
 Men's Doubles - Round 3
Raven Klaasen (RSA) [13]
Rajeev Ram (USA) [13]
defeats
Bob Bryan (USA) [3]
Mike Bryan (USA) [3]
3-6 6-3 6-4
Completed
 Men's Legends' Doubles
Wayne Ferreira (RSA)
Mats Wilander (SWE)
defeats
Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Michael Chang (USA)
4-3(3) 2-4 4-3(4)
Completed
Not Before: 4:15 PM
 Mixed Doubles - Round 2
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) [2]
Bob Bryan (USA) [2]
defeats
Samantha Stosur (AUS)
John Peers (AUS)
6-4 6-2
Completed
Not Before: 6:30 PM
 Men's Singles - Round 4
David Ferrer (ESP) [8]
defeats
John Isner (USA) [10]
6-4 6-4 7-5
Completed
Show Court 2
11:00 AM
 Men's Doubles - Round 3
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
Lucas Pouille (FRA)
defeats
Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) [12]
Robert Farah (COL) [12]
6-3 7-6(6)
Completed
Not Before: 12:30 PM
 Women's Doubles - Round 3
Vania King (USA)
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
defeats
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) [5]
Elena Vesnina (RUS) [5]
2-6 6-4 6-3
Completed
 Men's Doubles - Round 3
Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) [1]
Horia Tecau (ROU) [1]
defeats
Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
Andreas Seppi (ITA)
7-6(0) 6-3
Completed
Not Before: 4:45 PM
 Mixed Doubles - Round 2
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Treat Huey (PHI)
defeats
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
Completed
 Women's Legends' Doubles
Lindsay Davenport (USA)
Martina Navratilova (USA)
defeats
Kim Clijsters (BEL)
Iva Majoli (CRO)
4-3(2) 4-3(4)
Completed
Show Court 3
11:00 AM
 Men's Legends' Doubles
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
defeats
Pat Cash (AUS)
Goran Ivanisevic (CRO)
4-2 4-2
Completed
Not Before: 12:30 PM
 Men's Doubles - Round 3
Jamie Murray (GBR) [7]
Bruno Soares (BRA) [7]
defeats
Dominic Inglot (GBR) [11]
Robert Lindstedt (SWE) [11]
6-3 6-4
Completed
Not Before: 2:00 PM
 Mixed Doubles - Round 2
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) [3]
Rohan Bopanna (IND) [3]
defeats
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
Lukasz Kubot (POL)
4-6 6-3 [10-6]
Completed
Not Before: 3:45 PM
 Mixed Doubles - Round 2
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) [4]
Jamie Murray (GBR) [4]
defeats
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
Robert Farah (COL)
6-4 6-4
Completed
 Mixed Doubles - Round 2
Elena Vesnina (RUS) [5]
Bruno Soares (BRA) [5]
defeats
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
6-2 6-3
Completed
Court 6
11:00 AM
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 2
Anastasia Potapova (RUS) [8]
defeats
Renee McBryde (AUS)
5-7 6-3 6-2
Completed
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 2
Sara Tomic (AUS)
defeats
Bunyawi Thamchaiwat (THA)
6-4 6-1
Completed
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 2
Alex De Minaur (AUS) [6]
defeats
Elliot Benchetrit (FRA)
6-3 7-5
Completed
 Junior Girls' Doubles - Round 1
Destanee Aiava (AUS)
Lucie Kankova (CZE)
defeats
Georgia Drummy (IRL)
Ayano Shimizu (JPN)
6-3 6-3
Completed
 Junior Girls' Doubles - Round 1
Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)
Maddison Inglis (AUS)
defeats
Haruna Arakawa (JPN)
Mai Hontama (JPN)
6-4 6-0
Completed
Court 7
11:00 AM
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 2
Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND) [10]
defeats
Mira Antonitsch (AUT)
7-6(5) 6-3
Completed
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 2
Chan-yeong Oh (KOR)
defeats
Mattias Siimar (EST)
6-4 6-3
Completed
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 2
Youssef Hossam (EGY) [12]
defeats
Piotr Matuszewski (POL)
6-1 7-6(3)
Completed
 Junior Girls' Doubles - Round 1
Mira Antonitsch (AUT)
Panna Udvardy (HUN)
defeats
Berfu Cengiz (TUR) [7]
Ioana Minca (ROU) [7]
6-3 6-2
Completed
 Junior Boys' Doubles - Round 1
Kenneth Raisma (EST)
Mattias Siimar (EST)
defeats
Lev Kazakov (RUS)
Robertas Vrzesinski (LTU)
5-7 6-4 [10-7]
Completed
 Junior Boys' Doubles - Round 1
Elliot Benchetrit (FRA)
Evan Furness (FRA)
defeats
Alexey Aleshchev (RUS)
Khumoun Sultanov (UZB)
3-6 6-3 [10-8]
Completed
Court 8
11:00 AM
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 2
Karman Thandi (IND)
defeats
Panna Udvardy (HUN)
6-4 6-2
Completed
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 2
Bianca Andreescu (CAN) [1]
defeats
Jade Lewis (NZL)
6-2 6-3
Completed
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 2
Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB) [2]
defeats
Jack Mingjie Lin (CAN)
6-1 6-4
Completed
 Junior Girls' Doubles - Round 1
Karman Thandi (IND) [5]
Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND) [5]
defeats
Petra Hule (AUS)
Selina Turulja (AUS)
6-4 6-3
Completed
 Junior Boys' Doubles - Round 1
Ezekiel Clark (USA)
Daisuke Sumizawa (JPN)
defeats
Jurabeck Karimov (UZB) [2]
Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) [2]
6-4 3-6 [10-6]
Completed
Court 19
11:00 AM
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 2
Lara Salden (BEL)
defeats
Destanee Aiava (AUS)
6-2 3-6 9-7
Completed
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 2
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) [2]
defeats
Cristina Bucsa (ESP)
7-6(3) 4-6 6-2
Completed
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 2
Liam Caruana (USA)
defeats
Blake Ellis (AUS)
3-6 6-4 6-2
Completed
 Junior Girls' Doubles - Round 1
Maria Mateas (USA) [4]
Anastasia Potapova (RUS) [4]
defeats
Lara Salden (BEL)
Phillis Vanenburg (NED)
6-1 6-2
Completed
 Junior Boys' Doubles - Round 1
Lukas Klein (SVK) [8]
Patrik Rikl (CZE) [8]
defeats
Liam Caruana (USA)
Andres Gabriel Ciurletti (ITA)
6-4 6-2
Completed
Court 20
11:00 AM
 Junior Girls' Singles - Round 2
Baijing Lin (AUS)
defeats
Lucie Kankova (CZE) [14]
6-4 7-6(4)
Completed
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 2
Jurabeck Karimov (UZB) [7]
defeats
Anthony Jackie Tang (HKG)
6-4 6-4
Completed
 Junior Boys' Doubles - Round 1
Toru Horie (JPN)
Nicola Kuhn (GER)
defeats
Ergi Kirkin (TUR)
Alexei Popyrin (AUS)
2-6 6-2 [10-4]
Completed
 Junior Girls' Doubles - Round 1
Baijing Lin (AUS)
Kaitlin Staines (AUS)
defeats
Lee Barnard (RSA)
Zani Barnard (RSA)
6-3 4-6 [10-6]
Completed
 Junior Girls' Doubles - Round 1
Cristina Bucsa (ESP)
Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)
defeats
Ema Lazic (GBR)
Elena Rybakina (RUS)
6-2 6-4
Completed
Court 22
11:00 AM
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 2
Yosuke Watanuki (JPN) [13]
defeats
Moerani Bouzige (AUS)
6-2 6-2
Completed
 Junior Boys' Singles - Round 2
Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) [3]
defeats
Calin Manda (ROU)
6-4 6-3
Completed
 Junior Girls' Doubles - Round 1
Dayana Yastremska (UKR) [6]
Anastasia Zarytska (UKR) [6]
defeats
Hanyu Guo (CHN)
Nina Kruijer (NED)
5-7 7-5 [10-7]
Completed
 Junior Boys' Doubles - Round 1
Ulises Blanch (USA) [5]
Gian Marco Moroni (ITA) [5]
defeats
Chien-hsun Lo (TPE)
Yosuke Watanuki (JPN)
7-6(8) 6-3
Completed
 Junior Boys' Doubles - Round 1
Rio Noguchi (JPN)
Yunosuke Tanaka (JPN)
defeats
Seppe Cuypers (BEL)
Bart Stevens (NED)
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
Completed
 Junior Boys' Doubles - Round 1
Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA) [6]
Ugo Humbert (FRA) [6]
defeats
Eduard Guell Bartrina (ESP)
Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)
6-1 3-6 [10-5]
Completed

The AO schedule/format is provisional and subject to change if necessary without notice due to adverse weather conditions or other reasons. TA reserves the right to cancel, withdraw, postpone, relocate or reschedule players and or matches when necessary to protect the interests of players, patrons the AO and/or TA.

Major Sponsor
Associate Sponsors
IT Sponsor