• 1
    Wednesday 13 January
  • 2
    Thursday 14 January
  • 3
    Friday 15 January
  • 4
    Saturday 16 January
  • 1
    Monday 18 January
  • 2
    Tuesday 19 January
  • 3
    Wednesday 20 January
  • 4
    Thursday 21 January
  • 5
    Friday 22 January
  • 6
    Saturday 23 January
  • 7
    Sunday 24 January
  • 8
    Monday 25 January
  • 9
    Tuesday 26 January
  • 10
    Wednesday 27 January
  • 11
    Thursday 28 January
  • 12
    Friday 29 January
  • 13
    Saturday 30 January
  • 14
    Sunday 31 January

Day 11: Thursday 28 January

Cancelled Matches 
Rod Laver Arena
11:00 AM
 Men's Doubles - Semifinals
Jamie Murray (GBR) [7]
Bruno Soares (BRA) [7]
defeats
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
Lucas Pouille (FRA)
6-3 6-1
Completed
Not Before: 1:30 PM
 Women's Singles - Semifinals
Serena Williams (USA) [1]
defeats
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) [4]
6-0 6-4
Completed
 Women's Singles - Semifinals
Angelique Kerber (GER) [7]
defeats
Johanna Konta (GBR)
7-5 6-2
Completed
Rod Laver Arena
7:30 PM
 Men's Singles - Semifinals
Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1]
defeats
Roger Federer (SUI) [3]
6-1 6-2 3-6 6-3
Completed
 Exhibition Doubles
Kim Clijsters (BEL)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
defeats
Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario (ESP)
Henri Leconte (FRA)
4-2 4-3(3)
Completed
Show Court 3
11:00 AM
 Junior Boys' Singles - Quarterfinals
Alex De Minaur (AUS) [6]
defeats
Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) [3]
6-7(3) 7-5 6-0
Completed
Not Before: 12:00 PM
 Men's Doubles - Semifinals
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
defeats
Pablo Cuevas (URU) [16]
Marcel Granollers (ESP) [16]
7-6(11) 6-4
Completed
Not Before: 4:00 PM
 Mixed Doubles - Quarterfinals
Sania Mirza (IND) [1]
Ivan Dodig (CRO) [1]
defeats
Martina Hingis (SUI)
Leander Paes (IND)
7-6(1) 6-3
Completed
 Junior Boys' Singles - Quarterfinals
Jurabeck Karimov (UZB) [7]
defeats
Yosuke Watanuki (JPN) [13]
6-3 6-2
Completed
 Men's Legends' Doubles
Mansour Bahrami (IRI)
Guy Forget (FRA)
vs.
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)

Cancelled
Court 6
11:00 AM
 Junior Girls' Singles - Quarterfinals
Sara Tomic (AUS)
defeats
Baijing Lin (AUS)
6-1 5-7 6-2
Completed
 Junior Boys' Singles - Quarterfinals
Oliver Anderson (AUS)
defeats
Max Purcell (AUS)
3-6 6-4 6-4
Completed
 Men's Wheelchair Singles - Semifinals
Gordon Reid (GBR)
defeats
Gustavo Fernandez (ARG)
6-3 6-7(6) 9-7
Completed
Not Before: 10:15 PM
 Men's Wheelchair Doubles - Semifinals
Gustavo Fernandez (ARG)
Joachim Gerard (BEL)
vs.
Gordon Reid (GBR) [2]
Shingo Kunieda (JPN) [2]

Cancelled
Court 7
11:00 AM
 Quad Wheelchair Singles
Dylan Alcott (AUS)
defeats
David Wagner (USA)
7-5 6-1
Completed
 Women's Wheelchair Singles - Semifinals
Jiske Griffioen (NED) [1]
defeats
Marjolein Buis (NED)
6-2 6-2
Completed
 Quad Wheelchair Doubles - Final
David Wagner (USA) [1]
Lucas Sithole (RSA) [1]
defeats
Andrew Lapthorne (GBR) [2]
Dylan Alcott (AUS) [2]
6-1 6-3
Completed
Not Before: 5:40 PM
 Women's Wheelchair Doubles - Semifinals
Jiske Griffioen (NED) [1]
Aniek Van Koot (NED) [1]
defeats
Jordanne Whiley (GBR)
Lucy Shuker (GBR)
7-6(5) 4-6 6-3
Completed
Not Before: 7:35 PM
 Men's Wheelchair Doubles - Semifinals
Stephane Houdet (FRA) [1]
Nicolas Peifer (FRA) [1]
defeats
Adam Kellerman (AUS)
Maikel Scheffers (NED)
6-0 6-1
Completed
Court 10
11:00 AM
 Quad Wheelchair Singles
Lucas Sithole (RSA)
defeats
Andrew Lapthorne (GBR)
2-6 6-1 6-0
Completed
 Women's Wheelchair Singles - Semifinals
Aniek Van Koot (NED)
defeats
Yui Kamiji (JPN) [2]
7-5 7-5
Completed
 Men's Wheelchair Singles - Semifinals
Joachim Gerard (BEL)
defeats
Stephane Houdet (FRA) [2]
3-6 6-1 6-3
Completed
Not Before: 5:40 PM
 Women's Wheelchair Doubles - Semifinals
Marjolein Buis (NED) [2]
Yui Kamiji (JPN) [2]
defeats
Kgothatso Montjane (RSA)
Sabine Ellerbrock (GER)
6-4 7-5
Completed
Court 19
11:00 AM
 Junior Girls' Singles - Quarterfinals
Vera Lapko (BLR) [5]
defeats
Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) [4]
7-5 5-7 6-2
Completed
 Junior Girls' Singles - Quarterfinals
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) [2]
defeats
Anastasia Potapova (RUS) [8]
6-1 6-3
Completed
 Junior Boys' Doubles - Semifinals
Lukas Klein (SVK) [8]
Patrik Rikl (CZE) [8]
defeats
Elliot Benchetrit (FRA)
Evan Furness (FRA)
7-6(2) 7-6(4)
Completed
 Junior Girls' Doubles - Semifinals
Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) [2]
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) [2]
defeats
Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)
Maddison Inglis (AUS)
6-1 6-4
Completed
Court 20
11:00 AM
 Junior Girls' Singles - Quarterfinals
Rebeka Masarova (SUI) [9]
defeats
Dayana Yastremska (UKR) [16]
4-6 6-3 6-4
Completed
 Junior Boys' Singles - Quarterfinals
Yunseong Chung (KOR) [5]
defeats
Kenneth Raisma (EST) [15]
6-3 6-4
Completed
 Junior Girls' Doubles - Semifinals
Dayana Yastremska (UKR) [6]
Anastasia Zarytska (UKR) [6]
defeats
I-Hsuan Cho (TPE)
Ayumi Miyamoto (JPN)
6-2 2-6 [10-5]
Completed
Not Before: 7:00 PM
 Junior Boys' Doubles - Semifinals
Alex De Minaur (AUS)
Blake Ellis (AUS)
defeats
Scott Jones (AUS)
Max Purcell (AUS)
6-2 6-2
Completed
TBA
4:00 PM
 Women's Legends' Doubles
Marion Bartoli (FRA)
Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario (ESP)
vs.
Kim Clijsters (BEL)
Iva Majoli (CRO)

Cancelled

The AO schedule/format is provisional and subject to change if necessary without notice due to adverse weather conditions or other reasons. TA reserves the right to cancel, withdraw, postpone, relocate or reschedule players and or matches when necessary to protect the interests of players, patrons the AO and/or TA.

Major Sponsor
Associate Sponsors
IT Sponsor