• 1
    Wednesday 13 January
  • 2
    Thursday 14 January
  • 3
    Friday 15 January
  • 4
    Saturday 16 January
  • 1
    Monday 18 January
  • 2
    Tuesday 19 January
  • 3
    Wednesday 20 January
  • 4
    Thursday 21 January
  • 5
    Friday 22 January
  • 6
    Saturday 23 January
  • 7
    Sunday 24 January
  • 8
    Monday 25 January
  • 9
    Tuesday 26 January
  • 10
    Wednesday 27 January
  • 11
    Thursday 28 January
  • 12
    Friday 29 January
  • 13
    Saturday 30 January
  • 14
    Sunday 31 January

Day 12: Friday 29 January

 
Rod Laver Arena
3:00 PM
 Mixed Doubles - Semifinals
Coco Vandeweghe (USA)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
defeats
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Treat Huey (PHI)
6-4 6-4
Completed
Not Before: 4:00 PM
 Women's Doubles - Final
Martina Hingis (SUI) [1]
Sania Mirza (IND) [1]
defeats
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) [7]
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) [7]
7-6(1) 6-3
Completed
Not Before: 7:30 PM
 Men's Singles - Semifinals
Andy Murray (GBR) [2]
defeats
Milos Raonic (CAN) [13]
4-6 7-5 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2
Completed
Hisense Arena
3:00 PM
 Junior Girls' Singles - Semifinals
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) [2]
defeats
Rebeka Masarova (SUI) [9]
6-3 6-3
Completed
 Junior Girls' Singles - Semifinals
Vera Lapko (BLR) [5]
defeats
Sara Tomic (AUS)
6-2 6-3
Completed
 Junior Boys' Singles - Semifinals
Jurabeck Karimov (UZB) [7]
defeats
Alex De Minaur (AUS) [6]
3-6 6-4 6-3
Completed
Not Before: 7:45 PM
 Mixed Doubles - Semifinals
Elena Vesnina (RUS) [5]
Bruno Soares (BRA) [5]
defeats
Sania Mirza (IND) [1]
Ivan Dodig (CRO) [1]
7-5 7-6(4)
Completed
Court 6
3:00 PM
 Men's Wheelchair Doubles - Semifinals
Gordon Reid (GBR) [2]
Shingo Kunieda (JPN) [2]
defeats
Gustavo Fernandez (ARG)
Joachim Gerard (BEL)
7-6(3) 6-2
Completed
 Quad Wheelchair Singles
Andrew Lapthorne (GBR)
defeats
David Wagner (USA)
6-2 2-6 6-4
Completed
 Women's Wheelchair Doubles - Final
Jiske Griffioen (NED) [1]
Aniek Van Koot (NED) [1]
vs.
Marjolein Buis (NED) [2]
Yui Kamiji (JPN) [2]

Cancelled
 Men's Wheelchair Doubles - Final
Stephane Houdet (FRA) [1]
Nicolas Peifer (FRA) [1]
vs.
Gordon Reid (GBR) [2]
Shingo Kunieda (JPN) [2]

Cancelled
Court 7
3:00 PM
 Quad Wheelchair Singles
Dylan Alcott (AUS)
defeats
Lucas Sithole (RSA)
6-4 5-7 6-3
Completed
 Junior Boys' Doubles - Final
Lukas Klein (SVK) [8]
Patrik Rikl (CZE) [8]
vs.
Alex De Minaur (AUS)
Blake Ellis (AUS)

Cancelled
Court 10
3:00 PM
 Junior Boys' Singles - Semifinals
Oliver Anderson (AUS)
defeats
Yunseong Chung (KOR) [5]
6-3 7-5
Completed
 Junior Girls' Doubles - Final
Dayana Yastremska (UKR) [6]
Anastasia Zarytska (UKR) [6]
vs.
Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) [2]
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) [2]

Cancelled
TBA
3:00 PM
Not Before: 5:00 PM
 Men's Legends' Doubles
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Thomas Johansson (SWE)
vs.
Thomas Enqvist (SWE)
Magnus Norman (SWE)

Cancelled

The AO schedule/format is provisional and subject to change if necessary without notice due to adverse weather conditions or other reasons. TA reserves the right to cancel, withdraw, postpone, relocate or reschedule players and or matches when necessary to protect the interests of players, patrons the AO and/or TA.