• 1
    Wednesday 13 January
  • 2
    Thursday 14 January
  • 3
    Friday 15 January
  • 4
    Saturday 16 January
  • 1
    Monday 18 January
  • 2
    Tuesday 19 January
  • 3
    Wednesday 20 January
  • 4
    Thursday 21 January
  • 5
    Friday 22 January
  • 6
    Saturday 23 January
  • 7
    Sunday 24 January
  • 8
    Monday 25 January
  • 9
    Tuesday 26 January
  • 10
    Wednesday 27 January
  • 11
    Thursday 28 January
  • 12
    Friday 29 January
  • 13
    Saturday 30 January
  • 14
    Sunday 31 January

Day 13: Saturday 30 January

 
Rod Laver Arena
1:00 PM
 Junior Girls' Singles - Final
Vera Lapko (BLR) [5]
defeats
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) [2]
6-3 6-4
Completed
 Junior Boys' Singles - Final
Oliver Anderson (AUS)
defeats
Jurabeck Karimov (UZB) [7]
6-2 1-6 6-1
Completed
Not Before: 7:30 PM
 Women's Singles - Final
Angelique Kerber (GER) [7]
defeats
Serena Williams (USA) [1]
6-4 3-6 6-4
Completed
 Men's Doubles - Final
Jamie Murray (GBR) [7]
Bruno Soares (BRA) [7]
defeats
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
2-6 6-4 7-5
Completed
Court 6
12:30 PM
 Women's Wheelchair Singles - Final
Jiske Griffioen (NED) [1]
defeats
Aniek Van Koot (NED)
6-3 7-5
Completed
 Men's Wheelchair Singles - Final
Gordon Reid (GBR)
defeats
Joachim Gerard (BEL)
7-6(7) 6-4
Completed
Not Before: 3:00 PM
 Quad Wheelchair Singles
Dylan Alcott (AUS)
defeats
David Wagner (USA)
6-2 6-2
Completed
 Men's Wheelchair Doubles - Final
Stephane Houdet (FRA) [1]
Nicolas Peifer (FRA) [1]
defeats
Gordon Reid (GBR) [2]
Shingo Kunieda (JPN) [2]
6-3 3-6 7-5
Completed
Court 7
12:30 PM
 Junior Boys' Doubles - Final
Alex De Minaur (AUS)
Blake Ellis (AUS)
defeats
Lukas Klein (SVK) [8]
Patrik Rikl (CZE) [8]
3-6 7-5 [12-10]
Completed
Not Before: 2:30 PM
 Men's Legends' Doubles
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Thomas Johansson (SWE)
defeats
Thomas Enqvist (SWE)
Magnus Norman (SWE)
4-3(4) 1-4 4-3(3)
Completed
 Women's Wheelchair Doubles - Final
Marjolein Buis (NED) [2]
Yui Kamiji (JPN) [2]
defeats
Jiske Griffioen (NED) [1]
Aniek Van Koot (NED) [1]
6-2 6-2
Completed
 Junior Girls' Doubles - Final
Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) [2]
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) [2]
defeats
Dayana Yastremska (UKR) [6]
Anastasia Zarytska (UKR) [6]
6-1 6-1
Completed

The AO schedule/format is provisional and subject to change if necessary without notice due to adverse weather conditions or other reasons. TA reserves the right to cancel, withdraw, postpone, relocate or reschedule players and or matches when necessary to protect the interests of players, patrons the AO and/or TA.