Android App Australian Open
Tennis Australia
Free in Google Play
DOWNLOAD
16 - 29 January 2017
ScoresScheduleDraws PlayersPractice Schedule News VideoWatch LiveWatch ESPNPhoto Live Blog Radio Ticket Prices Hospitality EventsEssentials MapsBroadcasting Where to StayPlay MelbourneHistoryPartners ShopContact us

Schedule

11:00 AM

Rod Laver Arena

Women's Singles - Round 2
Naomi Osaka (JPN)
vs.
Johanna Konta (GBR) [9]

Women's Singles - Round 2
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) [17]
vs.
Donna Vekic (CRO)

Men's Singles - Round 2
Denis Istomin (UZB)
vs.
Novak Djokovic (SRB) [2]

7:00 PM

Rod Laver Arena

Women's Singles - Round 2
Lucie Safarova (CZE)
vs.
Serena Williams (USA) [2]

Men's Singles - Round 2
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
vs.
Rafael Nadal (ESP) [9]

11:00 AM

Margaret Court Arena

Women's Singles - Round 2
Karolina Pliskova (CZE) [5]
vs.
Anna Blinkova (RUS)

Women's Singles - Round 2
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) [6]
vs.
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)

Men's Singles - Round 2
Gilles Muller (LUX)
vs.
Milos Raonic (CAN) [3]

7:00 PM

Margaret Court Arena

Women's Singles - Round 2
Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO)
vs.
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) [3]

Men's Singles - Round 2
Dominic Thiem (AUT) [8]
vs.
Jordan Thompson (AUS)

11:00 AM

Hisense Arena

Women's Singles - Round 2
Sara Errani (ITA)
vs.
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [30]

Men's Singles - Round 2
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) [15]
vs.
Hyeon Chung (KOR)

Not Before: 3:30 PM
Men's Singles - Round 2
Gael Monfils (FRA) [6]
vs.
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)

Not Before: 6:30 PM
Women's Singles - Round 2
Daria Gavrilova (AUS) [22]
vs.
Ana Konjuh (CRO)

11:00 AM

Show Court 2

Men's Singles - Round 2
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
vs.
Richard Gasquet (FRA) [18]

Women's Singles - Round 2
Elena Vesnina (RUS) [14]
vs.
Mandy Minella (LUX)

Men's Doubles - Round 1
Daniel Evans (GBR) /
Nick Kyrgios (AUS)
vs.
Dusan Lajovic (SRB) /
Viktor Troicki (SRB)

Men's Singles - Round 2
Alexander Zverev (GER) [24]
vs.
Frances Tiafoe (USA)

11:00 AM

Show Court 3

Women's Singles - Round 2
Oceane Dodin (FRA)
vs.
Caroline Garcia (FRA) [21]

Women's Singles - Round 2
Barbora Strycova (CZE) [16]
vs.
Andrea Petkovic (GER)

Men's Singles - Round 2
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
vs.
David Goffin (BEL) [11]

Not Before: 4:00 PM
Men's Singles - Round 2
Benoit Paire (FRA)
vs.
Fabio Fognini (ITA)

11:00 AM

Court 5

Women's Doubles - Round 1
María Irigoyen (ARG) /
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
vs.
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) /
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)

Women's Doubles - Round 1
Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) /
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
vs.
Louisa Chirico (USA) /
Elise Mertens (BEL)

Women's Doubles - Round 1
Naomi Osaka (JPN) /
Monica Puig (PUR)
vs.
Raluca Olaru (ROU) /
Olga Savchuk (UKR)

11:00 AM

Court 7

Men's Singles - Round 2
Donald Young (USA)
vs.
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) [32]

Men's Singles - Round 2
Ernesto Escobedo (USA)
vs.
David Ferrer (ESP) [21]

Men's Doubles - Round 1
Matt Reid (AUS) /
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
vs.
Sam Groth (AUS) /
Chris Guccione (AUS)

Women's Singles - Round 2
Alizé Cornet (FRA) [28]
vs.
Maria Sakkari (GRE)

11:00 AM

Court 8

Women's Singles - Round 2
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)
vs.
Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) [31]

Men's Singles - Round 2
Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) [13]
vs.
Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)

Not Before: 4:00 PM
Men's Singles - Round 2
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) [20]
vs.
Andrew Whittington (AUS)

Women's Singles - Round 2
Danka Kovinic (MNE)
vs.
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) [12]

12:00 PM

Court 10

Men's Doubles - Round 1
Lukasz Kubot (POL) [7] /
Marcelo Melo (BRA) [7]
vs.
Johan Brunstrom (SWE) /
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)

Men's Doubles - Round 1
Aliaksandr Bury (BLR) /
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
vs.
Raven Klaasen (RSA) [6] /
Rajeev Ram (USA) [6]

Women's Doubles - Round 1
Andreja Klepac (SLO) /
María José Martínez Sánchez (ESP)
vs.
Julia Goerges (GER) [7] /
Karolina Pliskova (CZE) [7]

11:00 AM

Court 12

Men's Doubles - Round 1
Ken Skupski (GBR) /
Neal Skupski (GBR)
vs.
Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) [14] /
Robert Farah (COL) [14]

Men's Doubles - Round 1
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) /
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
vs.
Purav Raja (IND) /
Divij Sharan (IND)

Women's Doubles - Round 1
Tatjana Maria (GER) /
Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
vs.
Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) /
Junri Namigata (JPN)

Women's Doubles - Round 1
Viktorija Golubic (SUI) /
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
vs.
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) /
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)

11:00 AM

Court 13

Men's Singles - Round 2
Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) [30]
vs.
Kyle Edmund (GBR)

Women's Singles - Round 2
Jennifer Brady (USA)
vs.
Heather Watson (GBR)

Women's Doubles - Round 1
Jelena Jankovic (SRB) /
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
vs.
Martina Hingis (SUI) [5] /
Coco Vandeweghe (USA) [5]

Women's Doubles - Round 1
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) /
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
vs.
Ashleigh Barty (AUS) /
Casey Dellacqua (AUS)

11:00 AM

Court 14

Men's Doubles - Round 1
Mate Pavic (CRO) [13] /
Alexander Peya (AUT) [13]
vs.
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) /
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)

Men's Doubles - Round 1
Julien Benneteau (FRA) /
Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
vs.
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL) /
Martin Klizan (SVK)

Women's Doubles - Round 1
Sorana Cirstea (ROU) [15] /
Carina Witthoeft (GER) [15]
vs.
Timea Babos (HUN) /
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)

Men's Doubles - Round 1
Sam Querrey (USA) /
Donald Young (USA)
vs.
Jamie Murray (GBR) [2] /
Bruno Soares (BRA) [2]

11:00 AM

Court 15

Men's Doubles - Round 1
Treat Huey (PHI) [10] /
Max Mirnyi (BLR) [10]
vs.
Leander Paes (IND) /
Andre Sa (BRA)

Women's Doubles - Round 1
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) [12] /
Shuai Peng (CHN) [12]
vs.
Misaki Doi (JPN) /
Kurumi Nara (JPN)

Men's Doubles - Round 1
Andres Molteni (ARG) /
Diego Schwartzman (ARG)
vs.
Daniel Nestor (CAN) [8] /
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) [8]

Men's Doubles - Round 1
Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) /
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
vs.
Alex De Minaur (AUS) /
Max Purcell (AUS)

11:00 AM

Court 19

Women's Doubles - Round 1
Vania King (USA) [8] /
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) [8]
vs.
Qiang Wang (CHN) /
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)

Men's Doubles - Round 1
Dustin Brown (GER) /
Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
vs.
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) /
Mischa Zverev (GER)

Women's Doubles - Round 1
Nao Hibino (JPN) /
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
vs.
Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) /
Alison Riske (USA)

Women's Doubles - Round 1
Alison Bai (AUS) /
Lizette Cabrera (AUS)
vs.
Annika Beck (GER) /
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)

11:00 AM

Court 20

Men's Doubles - Round 1
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) [1] /
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) [1]
vs.
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) /
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)

Men's Singles - Round 2
Gilles Simon (FRA) [25]
vs.
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)

Women's Doubles - Round 1
Jessica Moore (AUS) /
Storm Sanders (AUS)
vs.
Raquel Atawo (USA) [11] /
Yifan Xu (CHN) [11]

Women's Singles - Round 2
Nicole Gibbs (USA)
vs.
Irina Falconi (USA)

11:00 AM

Court 22

Women's Doubles - Round 1
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) [10] /
Katerina Siniakova (CZE) [10]
vs.
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) /
Kveta Peschke (CZE)

Men's Doubles - Round 1
Jonathan Erlich (ISR) /
Scott Lipsky (USA)
vs.
Karen Khachanov (RUS) /
Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)

Women's Doubles - Round 1
Shelby Rogers (USA) /
Taylor Townsend (USA)
vs.
Kiki Bertens (NED) [14] /
Johanna Larsson (SWE) [14]

Due to the nature of tennis tournaments, all schedules of play are subject to change, at any time and for any reason (including where it is necessary to protect the legitimate interests of TA, the players or members of the public). Changes to a schedule do not entitle you to a refund, credit, exchange or other compensation. Ticketing Conditions of Sale and Entry apply to the ticket holder.